• Alumni Athletes

    We strive for this information to be as accurate as possible. If you are aware of a correction or omission, please contact the Athletic Department. Current information may not be available for all alumni.

    2016
    Ryan BrownBaseballCharleston Southern UniversityDivision I
    Grant GoldenBasketballUniversity of RichmondDivision I
    Craig LeCesneBasketballPepperdine UniversityDivision I
    Leanne LudwickSoccerHaverford CollegeDivision III
    Colton ReppBaseballFairmont State UniversityDivision II
    Luke ThompsonLacrosseFrederick County CollegeJUCO
    Mitch WilsonBaseballUniversity of Maryland, Baltimore CountyDivision I

    2015


    Noah CisséFootballPomona-Pitzer CollegeDivision III
    Jake FishkinCross Country & TrackBabson CollegeDivision III
    Grace FultonField Hockey & LacrosseSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
    Tyler GeorgeBaseballRoanoke CollegeDivision III
    James MarshallSoccerKalamazoo CollegeDivision III
    James McElroyLacrosseThe College of WoosterDivision III
    Justin RobinsonBasketballVirginia TechDivision I
    Sean ToltonFootballHamilton CollegeDivision III
    Grant TribbleFootballRensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)Division III
    Cam Wilkerson FootballCarnegie Mellon University Division III
    Isayah Young FootballSusquehanna UniversityDivision III

    2014
    Ryan AbbottFootballBloomsburg UniversityDivision II
    Brayden BereznayLacrosseBridgewater CollegeDivision III
    Garett BlankBaseballAlderson Broaddus UniversityDivision II
    AJ CarrBasketballShepherd UniversityDivision II
    Obi EnechionyiaBasketballTemple UniversityDivision I
    Madison FaheyLacrosseLoyola University (MD)Division I
    Sherman HarrisFootballDuquesne UniversityDivision I (FCS)
    Kerri KlineBasketball & LacrosseSt. Mary's College of MarylandDivision III
    Therence MayimbaBasketballGeorge Mason UniversityDivision I
    Will SmithLacrosseCentre CollegeDivision III
    Kim WoosterVolleyballThe College of WoosterDivision III

    2013
    Lisle BrunsLacrosseRhodes CollegeDivision III
    Nnamdi EnechionyiaBasketballSamford UniversityDivision I
    Lynn HatcherGolfGettysburg CollegeDivision III
    Kyle NealeLacrosseWheaton CollegeDivision III
    Henry SmithLacrosseRhodes CollegeDivision III
    Brett VitkunBaseballCentre CollegeDivision III
    Leighton YoungerLacrosseRhodes CollegeDivision III

    2012
    Rose ChiumentoTennisThe College of WoosterDivision III
    Alyssa GlassGymnasticsCollege of William and MaryDivision I
    Sara Worth HodgesTennisUniversity of North Carolina at WilmingtonDivision I
    Kevin ManeshTrackBabson CollegeDivision III
    Avery WilmoreBasketballCazenovia CollegeDivision III

    2011
    Chris PritchardLacrosseMarymount UniversityDivision III
    Aidan ScrivensFootballDavidson CollegeDivision I (FCS)
    Hal SmithLacrosseSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
    Martez TownesFootballTrinity CollegeDivision III
    Mike TownesFootballTrinity CollegeDivision III

    2010
    Zach AbelesBasketballSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
    Nathan LoweryLacrosseAurora UniversityDivision III
    Caroline MurphyField Hockey & LacrosseSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III

    2009
    Jordan BarrLacrosseFranklin and MarshallDivision III
    Nick BeardsleyLacrosseSt. Mary's CollegeDivision III
    Anna MorrowLacrosseSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
    Jamie PhillipsGolfCollege of CharlestonDivision I
    Mike RussBasketballSaint John Fisher CollegeDivision III
    Caroline SalisburyLacrosseCornell UniversityDivision I
    Henry WarnerLacrosseDrew UniversityDivsion III
    Taylor YoungFootballWittenberg UniversityDivsion III

    2008
    Andrew BondsFootballWashington & Lee UniversityDivision III
    Ben FarquharFootballFranklin and Marshall CollegeDivision III
    Heather LoweryCrewRobert Morris UniversityDivision I
    Luke SalisburyLacrosseHarvard UniversityDivision I
    Tucker SmootCrewJacksonville UniversityDivision I

    2007
    Cyrus MorganLacrosseTrinity CollegeDivision III
    Drew St. LawrenceFootballHarvard UniversityDivision I
    Jimmy SutchFootballShepherd UniversityDivision II
    Andrew TwiggBaseballStevenson UniversityDivision III

    2006
    Nicholas ClementsFootballShepherd UniversityDivision II
    Nikolas HoltzFootballGettysburg CollegeDivision III
    Julia McKeachie LacrosseSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
    Shannon StrangeBasketballSaint John Fisher CollegeDivision III
    Bobby WilsonLacrosseDrew UnivsersityDivision III

    2005
    Miles ChanFootballWashington University in St. LouisDivision III
    William HatcherSwimmingSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
    Brandon PfeiferFootballWashington and Jefferson CollegeDivision III

    2004
    David HammondLacrosseHampden-Syndey CollegeDivision III
    Hana StecovaTennisDrexel UniversityDivision I

    2003
    Kathry GrahamLacrosseThe College of WoosterDivision III
    Mike LelchitskiFootballSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
    Emilio RodriguezFootballFranklin and Marshall CollegeDivision III
    Bryant ThomasFootballUniversity of VirginiaDivision I
    Brock TwiggFootballElon UniversityDivision I (FCS)

    2002
    John MoyetWrestlingNew York UniversityDivision III
    Will MoyetWrestlingTrinity CollegeDivision III
    Patrick SalisburyCrewHarvard UniversityDivision I

    2001
    Millie McKeachieLacrosseDavidson CollegeDivision I
    Cate SmithLacrosseAmherst CollegeDivision III

    1997
    Juwuane SandridgeFootballMarshall UniversityDivision I

    1996
    Michael BrooksBasketballCazenovia CollegeDivision III
    Warren HedgesFootballWashington & Lee UniversityDivision III

    1994
    Mike PittsFootballShepherd UniversityDivision II
    Jay SteadhamBasketballDelaware State UniversityDivision I

    1992
    Will Bryan TennisHampden and Sydney CollegeDivision III

    1989
    Randy FinnLacrosseWittenberg UniversityDivision III

    1988
    Mike EwingLacrosseDrexel UniversityDivision I

    1983
    Simon CoombsBasketballGettysburg CollegeDivision III
    Will EwingLacrosseGettysburg CollegeDivision III
    Chip Van ReenanLacrosseGuilford CollegeDivision III

    1982
    Cully StimsonSoccerKenyon CollegeDivision III

    1978
    Donald AndersonBasketballGettysburg CollegeDivision III
    Scott BarrBasketballJohns HopkinsDivision III
    Paul KatinasBaseballRollins CollegeDivision III

    1977
    Randall W. BodnerLacroseDartmouth CollegeDivision I
    John KatinasFootballCatholic UniversityDivision III
    Peregrine RobertsLacrosseWashington & LeeDivision I

    1972

    Gavin FordBasketball & TennisJuniata CollegeDivision III

    1961
    Bill BeattyFootballGrove City CollegeDivision III

    1958
    Henry MoslerSwimmingRensselar Polytechnic InstituteDivision III

    1957
    Milton M. PriceSoccerWest Virginia UniversityDivision I

    1939
    James L. Holloway IIIWrestlingThe Naval AcademyDivision I
    *If you are aware of an omission please email or call the athletic department

    Powered by Finalsite