Alumni Athletes

We strive for this information to be as accurate as possible. If you are aware of a correction or omission, please contact the Athletic Department. Current information may not be available for all alumni.

2016
Ryan BrownBaseballCharleston Southern UniversityDivision I
Grant GoldenBasketballUniversity of RichmondDivision I
Craig LeCesneBasketballPepperdine UniversityDivision I
Leanne LudwickSoccerHaverford CollegeDivision III
Colton ReppBaseballFairmont State UniversityDivision II
Luke ThompsonLacrosseFrederick County CollegeJUCO
Mitch WilsonBaseballUniversity of Maryland, Baltimore CountyDivision I

2015


Noah CisséFootballPomona-Pitzer CollegeDivision III
Jake FishkinCross Country & TrackBabson CollegeDivision III
Grace FultonField Hockey & LacrosseSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
Tyler GeorgeBaseballRoanoke CollegeDivision III
James MarshallSoccerKalamazoo CollegeDivision III
James McElroyLacrosseThe College of WoosterDivision III
Justin RobinsonBasketballVirginia TechDivision I
Sean ToltonFootballHamilton CollegeDivision III
Grant TribbleFootballRensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI)Division III
Cam Wilkerson FootballCarnegie Mellon University Division III
Isayah Young FootballSusquehanna UniversityDivision III

2014
Ryan AbbottFootballBloomsburg UniversityDivision II
Brayden BereznayLacrosseBridgewater CollegeDivision III
Garett BlankBaseballAlderson Broaddus UniversityDivision II
AJ CarrBasketballShepherd UniversityDivision II
Obi EnechionyiaBasketballTemple UniversityDivision I
Madison FaheyLacrosseLoyola University (MD)Division I
Sherman HarrisFootballDuquesne UniversityDivision I (FCS)
Kerri KlineBasketball & LacrosseSt. Mary's College of MarylandDivision III
Therence MayimbaBasketballGeorge Mason UniversityDivision I
Will SmithLacrosseCentre CollegeDivision III
Kim WoosterVolleyballThe College of WoosterDivision III

2013
Lisle BrunsLacrosseRhodes CollegeDivision III
Nnamdi EnechionyiaBasketballSamford UniversityDivision I
Lynn HatcherGolfGettysburg CollegeDivision III
Kyle NealeLacrosseWheaton CollegeDivision III
Henry SmithLacrosseRhodes CollegeDivision III
Brett VitkunBaseballCentre CollegeDivision III
Leighton YoungerLacrosseRhodes CollegeDivision III

2012
Rose ChiumentoTennisThe College of WoosterDivision III
Alyssa GlassGymnasticsCollege of William and MaryDivision I
Sara Worth HodgesTennisUniversity of North Carolina at WilmingtonDivision I
Kevin ManeshTrackBabson CollegeDivision III
Avery WilmoreBasketballCazenovia CollegeDivision III

2011
Chris PritchardLacrosseMarymount UniversityDivision III
Aidan ScrivensFootballDavidson CollegeDivision I (FCS)
Hal SmithLacrosseSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
Martez TownesFootballTrinity CollegeDivision III
Mike TownesFootballTrinity CollegeDivision III

2010
Zach AbelesBasketballSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
Nathan LoweryLacrosseAurora UniversityDivision III
Caroline MurphyField Hockey & LacrosseSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III

2009
Jordan BarrLacrosseFranklin and MarshallDivision III
Nick BeardsleyLacrosseSt. Mary's CollegeDivision III
Anna MorrowLacrosseSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
Jamie PhillipsGolfCollege of CharlestonDivision I
Mike RussBasketballSaint John Fisher CollegeDivision III
Caroline SalisburyLacrosseCornell UniversityDivision I
Henry WarnerLacrosseDrew UniversityDivsion III
Taylor YoungFootballWittenberg UniversityDivsion III

2008
Andrew BondsFootballWashington & Lee UniversityDivision III
Ben FarquharFootballFranklin and Marshall CollegeDivision III
Heather LoweryCrewRobert Morris UniversityDivision I
Luke SalisburyLacrosseHarvard UniversityDivision I
Tucker SmootCrewJacksonville UniversityDivision I

2007
Cyrus MorganLacrosseTrinity CollegeDivision III
Drew St. LawrenceFootballHarvard UniversityDivision I
Jimmy SutchFootballShepherd UniversityDivision II
Andrew TwiggBaseballStevenson UniversityDivision III

2006
Nicholas ClementsFootballShepherd UniversityDivision II
Nikolas HoltzFootballGettysburg CollegeDivision III
Julia McKeachie LacrosseSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
Shannon StrangeBasketballSaint John Fisher CollegeDivision III
Bobby WilsonLacrosseDrew UnivsersityDivision III

2005
Miles ChanFootballWashington University in St. LouisDivision III
William HatcherSwimmingSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
Brandon PfeiferFootballWashington and Jefferson CollegeDivision III

2004
David HammondLacrosseHampden-Syndey CollegeDivision III
Hana StecovaTennisDrexel UniversityDivision I

2003
Kathry GrahamLacrosseThe College of WoosterDivision III
Mike LelchitskiFootballSewanee, The University of the SouthDivision III
Emilio RodriguezFootballFranklin and Marshall CollegeDivision III
Bryant ThomasFootballUniversity of VirginiaDivision I
Brock TwiggFootballElon UniversityDivision I (FCS)

2002
John MoyetWrestlingNew York UniversityDivision III
Will MoyetWrestlingTrinity CollegeDivision III
Patrick SalisburyCrewHarvard UniversityDivision I

2001
Millie McKeachieLacrosseDavidson CollegeDivision I
Cate SmithLacrosseAmherst CollegeDivision III

1997
Juwuane SandridgeFootballMarshall UniversityDivision I

1996
Michael BrooksBasketballCazenovia CollegeDivision III
Warren HedgesFootballWashington & Lee UniversityDivision III

1994
Mike PittsFootballShepherd UniversityDivision II
Jay SteadhamBasketballDelaware State UniversityDivision I

1992
Will Bryan TennisHampden and Sydney CollegeDivision III

1989
Randy FinnLacrosseWittenberg UniversityDivision III

1988
Mike EwingLacrosseDrexel UniversityDivision I

1983
Simon CoombsBasketballGettysburg CollegeDivision III
Will EwingLacrosseGettysburg CollegeDivision III
Chip Van ReenanLacrosseGuilford CollegeDivision III

1982
Cully StimsonSoccerKenyon CollegeDivision III

1978
Donald AndersonBasketballGettysburg CollegeDivision III
Scott BarrBasketballJohns HopkinsDivision III
Paul KatinasBaseballRollins CollegeDivision III

1977
Randall W. BodnerLacroseDartmouth CollegeDivision I
John KatinasFootballCatholic UniversityDivision III
Peregrine RobertsLacrosseWashington & LeeDivision I

1972

Gavin FordBasketball & TennisJuniata CollegeDivision III

1961
Bill BeattyFootballGrove City CollegeDivision III

1958
Henry MoslerSwimmingRensselar Polytechnic InstituteDivision III

1957
Milton M. PriceSoccerWest Virginia UniversityDivision I

1939
James L. Holloway IIIWrestlingThe Naval AcademyDivision I
*If you are aware of an omission please email or call the athletic department


Powered by Finalsite