Alumni Athletes

Saint James School is proud of the many student-athletes who have continued their playing careers at the collegiate level. Click an athlete below to read more or view our list of alumni athletes.

We strive for this information to be as accurate as possible. If you are aware of a correction or omission, please contact the Athletic Department. Current information may not be available for all alumni.

2020      
Ben Couling Football University of British Columbia AUS (Canada)
Owen Horrigan Lacrosse Frostburg State University Division II
Morgan Moseley Women's Basketball East Carolina University Division I
Skylar Treadwell Women's Basketball Seton Hall University Division I
Dayebga Yanou Soccer Penn State - Altoona Division III
Spencer McNamee Baseball Wilson College Division III
Andre Myers Lacrosse Hampton University Division I
Lilly Noel Soccer & Tennis Allegheny College Division III
       
2019      
Carter Bowers Football Mount Allison University AUS (Canada)
Grace Bowers Lacrosse Colgate University Division I
Chris Chaney Baseball University of Maryland Division I
Zach Crampton Baseball Haverford College Division III
Lane Gay Baseball Palm Beach Atlantic University Division II
Spencer McNamee Baseball Wilson College Division III
Andre Myers Lacrosse Hampton University Division I
Lilly Noel Soccer & Tennis Allegheny College Division III
Rob Purnell Football Washington & Lee University Division III
Alessia Regazzoni Volleyball St. Mary's College Maryland Division III
TJ Quelet Wrestling York College Division III
Trinity Schlotterbeck Softball University of Maryland Division I
Steven Schwartz Football University of Calgary CIS (Canada)
Idriss Traore Lacrosse St. John Fisher College Division III
Miles Wyndham Lacrosse Wheeling Jesuit University Division II
2018      
Jalen Anderson Football West Virginia Wesleyan College Division II
Anthony Garcia Basketball West Virginia Wesleyan College Division II
Ronald Garrett, III Football Juniata College Division III
Bryce Golden Basketball Butler University Division I
Tyler Grochot Football St. Lawrence University Division III
Amir Harris Basketball University of Nebraska Division I
John Metchie Football University of Alabama (2019 recruit) Division I
Joelle Schultz Softball Shippensburg University Division II
Ryan Stakes Lacrosse Mount St. Mary's University Division I
Dima Zdor Basketball Weber State University Division I
       
2017      
Tucker Almany Lacrosse St. Joseph's University Division I
Jared Carr Baseball Shepherd University Division II
Elizabeth Fahey Lacrosse High Point University Division I
Claire Fulton Lacrosse Washington and Lee University Division III
Omar Habwe Basketball Mount St. Mary's University Division I
Cole Menas Football Gettysburg College Division III
Myles Nicholson Baseball Mount St. Mary's Division I
       
2016      
Ryan Brown Baseball Charleston Southern University Division I
Grant Golden Basketball University of Richmond Division I
Craig LeCesne Basketball Pepperdine University Division I
Leanne Ludwick Soccer Haverford College Division III
Colton Repp Baseball Fairmont State University Division II
Luke Thompson Lacrosse Frederick County College JUCO
Mitch Wilson Baseball University of Maryland, Baltimore County Division I
       

2015
     
Noah Cissé Football Pomona-Pitzer College Division III
Jake Fishkin Cross Country & Track Babson College Division III
Grace Fulton Field Hockey & Lacrosse Sewanee, The University of the South Division III
Tyler George Baseball Roanoke College Division III
James Marshall Soccer Kalamazoo College Division III
James McElroy Lacrosse The College of Wooster Division III
Justin Robinson Basketball Virginia Tech Division I
Sean Tolton Football Hamilton College Division III
Grant Tribble Football Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI) Division III
Cam Wilkerson Football Carnegie Mellon University Division III
Isayah Young Football Susquehanna University Division III
Emerson Younger Lacrosse Denison University Division III

2014
     
Ryan Abbott Football Bloomsburg University Division II
Brayden Bereznay Lacrosse Bridgewater College Division III
Garett Blank Baseball Alderson Broaddus University Division II
AJ Carr Basketball Shepherd University Division II
Obi Enechionyia Basketball Temple University Division I
Madison Fahey Lacrosse Loyola University (MD) Division I
Sherman Harris Football Duquesne University Division I (FCS)
Kerri Kline Basketball & Lacrosse St. Mary's College of Maryland Division III
Therence Mayimba Basketball George Mason University Division I
Will Smith Lacrosse Centre College Division III
Kim Wooster Volleyball The College of Wooster Division III

2013
     
Lisle Bruns Lacrosse Rhodes College Division III
Nnamdi Enechionyia Basketball Samford University Division I
Lynn Hatcher Golf Gettysburg College Division III
Kyle Neale Lacrosse Wheaton College Division III
Henry Smith Lacrosse Rhodes College Division III
Brett Vitkun Baseball Centre College Division III
Leighton Younger Lacrosse Rhodes College Division III

2012
     
Rose Chiumento Tennis The College of Wooster Division III
Alyssa Glass Gymnastics College of William and Mary Division I
Sara Worth Hodges Tennis University of North Carolina at Wilmington Division I
Kevin Manesh Track Babson College Division III
Avery Wilmore Basketball Cazenovia College Division III

2011
     
Chris Pritchard Lacrosse Marymount University Division III
Aidan Scrivens Football Davidson College Division I (FCS)
Hal Smith Lacrosse Sewanee, The University of the South Division III
Martez Townes Football Trinity College Division III
Mike Townes Football Trinity College Division III

2010
     
Zach Abeles Basketball Sewanee, The University of the South Division III
Nathan Lowery Lacrosse Aurora University Division III
Caroline Murphy Field Hockey & Lacrosse Sewanee, The University of the South Division III

2009
     
Jordan Barr Lacrosse Franklin and Marshall Division III
Nick Beardsley Lacrosse St. Mary's College Division III
Anna Morrow Lacrosse Sewanee, The University of the South Division III
Jamie Phillips Golf College of Charleston Division I
Mike Russ Basketball Saint John Fisher College Division III
Caroline Salisbury Lacrosse Cornell University Division I
Henry Warner Lacrosse Drew University Divsion III
Taylor Young Football Wittenberg University Divsion III
       

2008
     
Andrew Bonds Football Washington & Lee University Division III
Ben Farquhar Football Franklin and Marshall College Division III
Heather Lowery Crew Robert Morris University Division I
Luke Salisbury Lacrosse Harvard University Division I
Tucker Smoot Crew Jacksonville University Division I

2007
     
Cyrus Morgan Lacrosse Trinity College Division III
Drew St. Lawrence Football Harvard University Division I
Jimmy Sutch Football Shepherd University Division II
Andrew Twigg Baseball Stevenson University Division III

2006
     
Nicholas Clements Football Shepherd University Division II
Nikolas Holtz Football Gettysburg College Division III
Julia McKeachie Lacrosse Sewanee, The University of the South Division III
Shannon Strange Basketball Saint John Fisher College Division III
Bobby Wilson Lacrosse Drew Univsersity Division III

2005
     
Miles Chan Football Washington University in St. Louis Division III
William Hatcher Swimming Sewanee, The University of the South Division III
Brandon Pfeifer Football Washington and Jefferson College Division III

2004
     
David Hammond Lacrosse Hampden-Syndey College Division III
Hana Stecova Tennis Drexel University Division I

2003
     
Kathry Graham Lacrosse The College of Wooster Division III
Mike Lelchitski Football Sewanee, The University of the South Division III
Emilio Rodriguez Football Franklin and Marshall College Division III
Bryant Thomas Football University of Virginia Division I
Brock Twigg Football Elon University Division I (FCS)

2002
     
John Moyet Wrestling New York University Division III
Will Moyet Wrestling Trinity College Division III
Patrick Salisbury Crew Harvard University Division I

2001
     
Millie McKeachie Lacrosse Davidson College Division I
Cate Smith Lacrosse Amherst College Division III

1997
     
Juwuane Sandridge Football Marshall University Division I

1996
     
Michael Brooks Basketball Cazenovia College Division III
Warren Hedges Football Washington & Lee University Division III

1994
     
Mike Pitts Football Shepherd University Division II
Jay Steadham Basketball Delaware State University Division I

1992
     
Will Bryan Tennis Hampden and Sydney College Division III

1989
     
Randy Finn Lacrosse Wittenberg University Division III

1988
     
Mike Ewing Lacrosse Drexel University Division I

1983
     
Simon Coombs Basketball Gettysburg College Division III
Mark Ellison Cross Country The University of Sheffield (UK) N/A
Will Ewing Lacrosse Gettysburg College Division III
Jay Turner Cross Country Hampden-Sydney College Division III
Chip Van Reenan Lacrosse Guilford College Division III
       

1982
     
Cully Stimson Soccer Kenyon College Division III

1978
     
Donald Anderson Basketball Gettysburg College Division III
Scott Barr Basketball Johns Hopkins Division III
Paul Katinas Baseball Rollins College Division III

1977
     
Randall W. Bodner Lacrose Dartmouth College Division I
John Katinas Football Catholic University Division III
Peregrine Roberts Lacrosse Washington & Lee Division I
       

1972
     
Gavin Ford Basketball & Tennis Juniata College Division III

1961

 

     
Russell Putnam Cross Country University of North Carolina Division I

1961
     
Bill Beatty Football Grove City College Division III

1958
     
Henry Mosler Swimming Rensselar Polytechnic Institute Division III

1957
     
Milton M. Price Soccer West Virginia University Division I

1939
     
James L. Holloway III Wrestling The United States Naval Academy Division I
       
       

 

 

 

 

*If you are aware of an omission please email or call the Athletic Department

 

 

 

Saint James School Athletics